Public auction data · Independent registry of Copart & IAAI sold vehicles
About this data
VestiCar is an independent registry of publicly available Copart and IAAI auction records — sale prices, damage, photos and odometer, searchable by VIN.
Auction recordIAAISold

2022 Polestar 2 Long Range Dual Motor — VIN LPSED3KA3NL077798

Source: IAAILot 45774612Record updated
Photographs · 20
2022 Polestar 2 Long Range Dual Motor VIN LPSED3KA3NL077798 — Side — IAAI — auction photo 1
1 / 20
Record details
Final sale price$7,850
Sale record
Sale date
Sep 2, 2026
Auction house
IAAI
Lot number
45774612
Location
Seattle (WA)
Vehicle details
VIN
LPSED3KA3NL077798
Odometer
42,775 mi
Primary damage
Side
Secondary damage
Rear end
Color
White
Condition
Run & Drive (starts and moves)
Record summary

VIN LPSED3KA3NL077798 — a 2022 Polestar 2 Long Range Dual Motor — was sold at a IAAI auction in Seattle (WA) on September 2, 2026 for $7,850. At the time of sale, the odometer read 42,775 miles. The exterior color is listed as White and the vehicle was noted as "Run & Drive" at the time of auction. Primary damage reported at auction: Side. Secondary damage: Rear End. This vehicle was processed through IAAI (Insurance Auto Auctions), the nationwide salvage auction network formerly marketed as USA Car Bids. All data on this page — including the sale price, damage report, odometer, and photos — is sourced directly from official IAAI auction records for VIN LPSED3KA3NL077798. This VIN lookup is free — VestiCar aggregates Copart and IAAI auction results as a free alternative to paid vehicle history reports.

Importing this car? What to check

This vehicle was sold at a US salvage auction (IAAI). Before you buy it abroad, the auction record below is what a seller cannot hide:

Final sale price
≈ 29 340 zł · 6 777 € · 350 186 ₴
Approximate conversion at the rate on Sep 3, 2026 — informational only.

Cars sold at Copart/IAAI almost always carry a salvage, rebuilt or non-repairable US title. The exact title brand is set by the US state — confirm it before paying.

Whether it can be registered in your country depends on local rules and the title type. Flood and structural damage in particular can block or delay registration.

VestiCar is an independent registry of publicly available Copart and IAAI auction records.